In the News Now


Voting/Election Fraud

Professor Ned Foley  is a national expert on the voting process.

Presidential Powers

Can the president do THAT? Professor Peter Shane has the answer.

#MeToo

Professors Camille Hébert and Martha Chamallas are experts in sexual harassment issues.

Policing

Connect with Professor Amna Akbar to learn about police, violence, inequality, and contemporary racial justice movements.

Death Penalty

Professor Doug Berman is one of the country’s foremost experts on sentencing, the death penalty, and criminal justice reform.

Smoking Bans

Professor Micah Berman drafted many of the model ordinances on smoking bans and serves as an advisor to the FDA’s Center for Tobacco Products.

Faculty by Areas of Expertise


Academic Support and Student Learning

Katherine Silver Kelly, Clinical Professor of Law; Director and Academic Support Program

Administrative Law

Lincoln L. Davies, Dean & Frank R. Strong Chair in Law
Peter M. Shane, Jacob E. Davis and Jacob E. Davis II Chair in Law
Christopher J. Walker, John W. Bricker Professor of Law; Director, Washington, D.C., Summer Program
Patricia J. Zettler, Associate Professor of Law

Alternative Dispute Resolution

Amy J. Cohen, John C. Elam/Vorys Sater Professor of Law
Sarah Rudolph Cole, John W. Bricker Professor of Law; Director, Program on Dispute Resolution
Ellen E. Deason, Joanne Wharton Murphy/Classes of 1965 and 1973 Professor in Law
James K.L. Lawrence, Adjunct Professor of Law
Katrina Lee, Clinical Professor of Law
Nancy Hardin Rogers, Dean Emeritus; Professor Emeritus of Law;
Joseph B. Stulberg, Interim Co- Director of the Divided Community Project, Michael E. Moritz Chair in Alternative Dispute Resolution

Arbitration

Sarah Rudolph Cole, John W. Bricker Professor of Law; Director, Program on Dispute Resolution
Ellen E. Deason, Joanne Wharton Murphy/Classes of 1965 and 1973 Professor in Law
Nancy Hardin Rogers, Dean Emeritus; Professor Emeritus of Law;

Art Law

Guy A. Rub, Professor of Law

Bankruptcy

Creola Johnson, Presidents Club Professor of Law

Bar Admissions

Katherine Silver Kelly, Clinical Professor of Law; Director and Academic Support Program

Bar Examination

Katherine Silver Kelly, Clinical Professor of Law; Director and Academic Support Program

Bioethics

Efthimios Parasidis, Professor of Law and Public Health
Marc Spindelman, Isadore and Ida Topper Professor of Law

Business Law

Dale A. Oesterle, J. Gilbert Reese Chair in Contract Law
Todd Starker, Clinical Professor of Law
Vincene Verdun, Associate Professor Emeritus of Law
Darryl Walton, Jeff & Cynthia Harris Fellow
Paige L. Wilson, Assistant Clinical Professor of Law

Business of Law

Katrina Lee, Clinical Professor of Law

Campaign Finance

Edward B. Foley, Charles W. Ebersold and Florence Whitcomb Ebersold Chair in Constitutional Law; Director, Election Law at Ohio State

Character and Fitness

Katherine Silver Kelly, Clinical Professor of Law; Director and Academic Support Program

Child Abuse and Neglect

Katherine Hunt Federle, Joseph S. Platt-Porter Wright Morris & Arthur Professor of Law; Director, Center for Interdisciplinary Law & Policy Studies
Kimberly P. Jordan, Clinical Professor of Law; Director, Justice for Children Project

Children and the Law

Katherine Hunt Federle, Joseph S. Platt-Porter Wright Morris & Arthur Professor of Law; Director, Center for Interdisciplinary Law & Policy Studies
Kimberly P. Jordan, Clinical Professor of Law; Director, Justice for Children Project

Chinese Law

Daniel C.K. Chow, Frank E. and Virginia H. Bazler Chair in Business Law

Civil Litigation and Procedure

Elizabeth Ilgen Cooke, Clinical Professor of Law
Ellen E. Deason, Joanne Wharton Murphy/Classes of 1965 and 1973 Professor in Law
Arthur F. Greenbaum, James W. Shocknessy Professor of Law
Katrina Lee, Clinical Professor of Law
Anne E. Ralph, Associate Dean for Academic Affairs, Clinical Professor of Law
Monte Smith, Assistant Clinical Professor of Law
Christopher J. Walker, John W. Bricker Professor of Law; Director, Washington, D.C., Summer Program
Charles E. Wilson, Associate Professor Emeritus of Law

Civil Procedure

Lincoln L. Davies, Dean & Frank R. Strong Chair in Law

Civil Rights and Civil Liberties

Martha Chamallas, Robert J. Lynn Chair in Law
Ruth Colker, Distinguished University Professor and Heck Faust Memorial Chair in Constitutional Law
Marc Spindelman, Isadore and Ida Topper Professor of Law
Vincene Verdun, Associate Professor Emeritus of Law
Christopher J. Walker, John W. Bricker Professor of Law; Director, Washington, D.C., Summer Program

Climate Change

Cinnamon Piñon Carlarne, Associate Dean for Faculty and Intellectual Life, Alumni Society Designated Professor of Law

Clinical Education

Douglas A. Berman, Newton D. Baker-Baker & Hostetler Chair in Law
Amy J. Cohen, John C. Elam/Vorys Sater Professor of Law
Sarah Rudolph Cole, John W. Bricker Professor of Law; Director, Program on Dispute Resolution
Elizabeth Ilgen Cooke, Clinical Professor of Law
Terri L. Enns, Clinical Professor of Law; Senior Fellow, Election Law at Ohio State
Steven F. Huefner, C. William O'Neill Professor in Law and Judicial Administration; Director of Clinical Programs; Legislation Clinic Director; Senior Fellow, Election Law at Ohio State
Kimberly P. Jordan, Clinical Professor of Law; Director, Justice for Children Project
Deborah Jones Merritt, Distinguished University Professor; John Deaver Drinko-Baker & Hostetler Chair in Law; Courtesy Professor of Sociology; Courtesy Professor of Public Affairs; and Associate Faculty Member in Women's, Gender and Sexuality Studies
Dakota S. Rudesill, Associate Professor of Law
Joseph B. Stulberg, Interim Co- Director of the Divided Community Project, Michael E. Moritz Chair in Alternative Dispute Resolution
Paige L. Wilson, Assistant Clinical Professor of Law

Commercial Law

Larry T. Garvin, Lawrence D. Stanley Professor of Law
Creola Johnson, Presidents Club Professor of Law
Vincene Verdun, Associate Professor Emeritus of Law

Constitutional Law

Ruth Colker, Distinguished University Professor and Heck Faust Memorial Chair in Constitutional Law
Edward B. Foley, Charles W. Ebersold and Florence Whitcomb Ebersold Chair in Constitutional Law; Director, Election Law at Ohio State
David A. Goldberger, Professor Emeritus of Law
Peter M. Shane, Jacob E. Davis and Jacob E. Davis II Chair in Law
Marc Spindelman, Isadore and Ida Topper Professor of Law
Christopher J. Walker, John W. Bricker Professor of Law; Director, Washington, D.C., Summer Program

Consumer Law

Creola Johnson, Presidents Club Professor of Law

Contracts

Larry T. Garvin, Lawrence D. Stanley Professor of Law
Guy A. Rub, Professor of Law
Paige L. Wilson, Assistant Clinical Professor of Law

Copyright

Guy A. Rub, Professor of Law

Corporate Finance

Paul Rose, Associate Dean for Strategic Initiatives, Robert J. Watkins/Procter & Gamble Professor of Law; Director, Law, Finance & Governance
Paige L. Wilson, Assistant Clinical Professor of Law

Corporate Governance

Dale A. Oesterle, J. Gilbert Reese Chair in Contract Law
Paul Rose, Associate Dean for Strategic Initiatives, Robert J. Watkins/Procter & Gamble Professor of Law; Director, Law, Finance & Governance
Paige L. Wilson, Assistant Clinical Professor of Law

Corporate Law

Paul Rose, Associate Dean for Strategic Initiatives, Robert J. Watkins/Procter & Gamble Professor of Law; Director, Law, Finance & Governance
Paige L. Wilson, Assistant Clinical Professor of Law

Criminal Law and Procedure

Amna Akbar, Associate Professor of Law
Douglas A. Berman, Newton D. Baker-Baker & Hostetler Chair in Law
Olwyn Conway, Assistant Clinical Professor of Law
Joshua Dressler, Distinguished University Professor and Professor of Law Emeritus
Katherine Hunt Federle, Joseph S. Platt-Porter Wright Morris & Arthur Professor of Law; Director, Center for Interdisciplinary Law & Policy Studies
Lawrence Herman, Presidents Club Emeritus Professor of Law
Sean Hill, Assistant Professor
Kimberly P. Jordan, Clinical Professor of Law; Director, Justice for Children Project
Alan C. Michaels, Dean Emeritus; Edwin M. Cooperman Chair in Law
Ric Simmons, Chief Justice Thomas J. Moyer Professor for the Administration of Justice and Rule of Law

Critical Theory

Amna Akbar, Associate Professor of Law
Sean Hill, Assistant Professor

Cyberlaw and Cybersecurity

Bryan H. Choi, Assistant Professor of Law
Dennis Hirsch, Professor of Law; Director, Program on Data and Governance

Death Penalty

Douglas A. Berman, Newton D. Baker-Baker & Hostetler Chair in Law
Joshua Dressler, Distinguished University Professor and Professor of Law Emeritus

Disability Law

Ruth Colker, Distinguished University Professor and Heck Faust Memorial Chair in Constitutional Law

Disaster Law

Cinnamon Piñon Carlarne, Associate Dean for Faculty and Intellectual Life, Alumni Society Designated Professor of Law

Diversity

Deborah Jones Merritt, Distinguished University Professor; John Deaver Drinko-Baker & Hostetler Chair in Law; Courtesy Professor of Sociology; Courtesy Professor of Public Affairs; and Associate Faculty Member in Women's, Gender and Sexuality Studies
Kathy Seward Northern, Associate Dean for Admissions; Robert M. Duncan/Jones Day Designated Associate Professor of Law

E-Democracy

Peter M. Shane, Jacob E. Davis and Jacob E. Davis II Chair in Law

Education Law

Ruth Colker, Distinguished University Professor and Heck Faust Memorial Chair in Constitutional Law
Charles E. Wilson, Associate Professor Emeritus of Law

Election Law

Terri L. Enns, Clinical Professor of Law; Senior Fellow, Election Law at Ohio State
Edward B. Foley, Charles W. Ebersold and Florence Whitcomb Ebersold Chair in Constitutional Law; Director, Election Law at Ohio State
Steven F. Huefner, C. William O'Neill Professor in Law and Judicial Administration; Director of Clinical Programs; Legislation Clinic Director; Senior Fellow, Election Law at Ohio State
Anne E. Ralph, Associate Dean for Academic Affairs, Clinical Professor of Law
Peter M. Shane, Jacob E. Davis and Jacob E. Davis II Chair in Law
David Stebenne, Professor of History and Law

Employment Discrimination

Martha Chamallas, Robert J. Lynn Chair in Law
L. Camille Hébert, Carter C. Kissell Professor of Law
James K.L. Lawrence, Adjunct Professor of Law

Employment Law

Martha Chamallas, Robert J. Lynn Chair in Law
L. Camille Hébert, Carter C. Kissell Professor of Law
James K.L. Lawrence, Adjunct Professor of Law

Energy Law

Cinnamon Piñon Carlarne, Associate Dean for Faculty and Intellectual Life, Alumni Society Designated Professor of Law

Energy Law and Policy

Lincoln L. Davies, Dean & Frank R. Strong Chair in Law

Entrepreneurship

Paige L. Wilson, Assistant Clinical Professor of Law

Environmental Law

Cinnamon Piñon Carlarne, Associate Dean for Faculty and Intellectual Life, Alumni Society Designated Professor of Law
Lincoln L. Davies, Dean & Frank R. Strong Chair in Law
Dennis Hirsch, Professor of Law; Director, Program on Data and Governance
Kathy Seward Northern, Associate Dean for Admissions; Robert M. Duncan/Jones Day Designated Associate Professor of Law

Evidence

Deborah Jones Merritt, Distinguished University Professor; John Deaver Drinko-Baker & Hostetler Chair in Law; Courtesy Professor of Sociology; Courtesy Professor of Public Affairs; and Associate Faculty Member in Women's, Gender and Sexuality Studies
Ric Simmons, Chief Justice Thomas J. Moyer Professor for the Administration of Justice and Rule of Law

Experiential Education

Ellen E. Deason, Joanne Wharton Murphy/Classes of 1965 and 1973 Professor in Law

Family Law

Katherine Hunt Federle, Joseph S. Platt-Porter Wright Morris & Arthur Professor of Law; Director, Center for Interdisciplinary Law & Policy Studies
Marc Spindelman, Isadore and Ida Topper Professor of Law

FDA Law and Policy

Patricia J. Zettler, Associate Professor of Law

Federal Courts

Christopher J. Walker, John W. Bricker Professor of Law; Director, Washington, D.C., Summer Program

Federal Indian Law

Matthew H. Birkhold, Associate Professor of German; Courtesy Assistant Professor of Law

Feminist Legal Theory

Martha Chamallas, Robert J. Lynn Chair in Law
Marc Spindelman, Isadore and Ida Topper Professor of Law

Food Law

Amy J. Cohen, John C. Elam/Vorys Sater Professor of Law
Efthimios Parasidis, Professor of Law and Public Health
Patricia J. Zettler, Associate Professor of Law

Foreign Trade and Investment

Daniel C.K. Chow, Frank E. and Virginia H. Bazler Chair in Business Law
Paul Rose, Associate Dean for Strategic Initiatives, Robert J. Watkins/Procter & Gamble Professor of Law; Director, Law, Finance & Governance

Free Speech

David A. Goldberger, Professor Emeritus of Law

Global Governance

Mohamed S. Helal, Associate Professor of Law

Health Law

Micah Berman, Associate Professor of Public Health and Law
Efthimios Parasidis, Professor of Law and Public Health
Marc Spindelman, Isadore and Ida Topper Professor of Law
Patricia J. Zettler, Associate Professor of Law

Hedge Funds

Dale A. Oesterle, J. Gilbert Reese Chair in Contract Law
Paul Rose, Associate Dean for Strategic Initiatives, Robert J. Watkins/Procter & Gamble Professor of Law; Director, Law, Finance & Governance

Homeland Security

Dakota S. Rudesill, Associate Professor of Law

Human Rights

Mohamed S. Helal, Associate Professor of Law

Intellectual Property

Matthew H. Birkhold, Associate Professor of German; Courtesy Assistant Professor of Law
Bryan H. Choi, Assistant Professor of Law
Guy A. Rub, Professor of Law

Intelligence

Dakota S. Rudesill, Associate Professor of Law

International Business Transactions

Daniel C.K. Chow, Frank E. and Virginia H. Bazler Chair in Business Law

International Intellectual Property

Daniel C.K. Chow, Frank E. and Virginia H. Bazler Chair in Business Law

International Law

Cinnamon Piñon Carlarne, Associate Dean for Faculty and Intellectual Life, Alumni Society Designated Professor of Law
Laura Fernández-Álvarez, Assistant Dean for International and Graduate Affairs
Mohamed S. Helal, Associate Professor of Law
John B. Quigley, President's Club Professor Emeritus of Law

International Organizations

Mohamed S. Helal, Associate Professor of Law

International Relations Theory

Mohamed S. Helal, Associate Professor of Law

Judicial Appointments

Peter M. Shane, Jacob E. Davis and Jacob E. Davis II Chair in Law
Christopher J. Walker, John W. Bricker Professor of Law; Director, Washington, D.C., Summer Program

Juvenile Law

Katherine Hunt Federle, Joseph S. Platt-Porter Wright Morris & Arthur Professor of Law; Director, Center for Interdisciplinary Law & Policy Studies
Kimberly P. Jordan, Clinical Professor of Law; Director, Justice for Children Project

Labor and Employment

Martha Chamallas, Robert J. Lynn Chair in Law
Sarah Rudolph Cole, John W. Bricker Professor of Law; Director, Program on Dispute Resolution
L. Camille Hébert, Carter C. Kissell Professor of Law
Charles E. Wilson, Associate Professor Emeritus of Law

Labor Law

James K.L. Lawrence, Adjunct Professor of Law

Law and Development

Amy J. Cohen, John C. Elam/Vorys Sater Professor of Law

Law and Economics

Larry T. Garvin, Lawrence D. Stanley Professor of Law
Guy A. Rub, Professor of Law

Law and Leadership

Nancy Hardin Rogers, Dean Emeritus; Professor Emeritus of Law;

Law and Literature

Matthew H. Birkhold, Associate Professor of German; Courtesy Assistant Professor of Law

Law and Social Science

Deborah Jones Merritt, Distinguished University Professor; John Deaver Drinko-Baker & Hostetler Chair in Law; Courtesy Professor of Sociology; Courtesy Professor of Public Affairs; and Associate Faculty Member in Women's, Gender and Sexuality Studies

Law of Armed Conflict

Mohamed S. Helal, Associate Professor of Law

Law of International Watercourses

Mohamed S. Helal, Associate Professor of Law

Law of the Sea

Mohamed S. Helal, Associate Professor of Law

Legal Anthropology

Matthew H. Birkhold, Associate Professor of German; Courtesy Assistant Professor of Law

Legal Education

Amna Akbar, Associate Professor of Law
Deborah Jones Merritt, Distinguished University Professor; John Deaver Drinko-Baker & Hostetler Chair in Law; Courtesy Professor of Sociology; Courtesy Professor of Public Affairs; and Associate Faculty Member in Women's, Gender and Sexuality Studies

Legal Ethics

Arthur F. Greenbaum, James W. Shocknessy Professor of Law

Legal History

Matthew H. Birkhold, Associate Professor of German; Courtesy Assistant Professor of Law
David Stebenne, Professor of History and Law

Legal Profession

Katrina Lee, Clinical Professor of Law

Legal Writing and Research

Terri L. Enns, Clinical Professor of Law; Senior Fellow, Election Law at Ohio State
Bruce S. Johnson, Professor Emeritus of Law
Katherine Silver Kelly, Clinical Professor of Law; Director and Academic Support Program
Katrina Lee, Clinical Professor of Law
Anne E. Ralph, Associate Dean for Academic Affairs, Clinical Professor of Law
Colleen Garrity Settineri, Assistant Clinical Professor
Monte Smith, Assistant Clinical Professor of Law
Todd Starker, Clinical Professor of Law

Legislation & Regulation

Terri L. Enns, Clinical Professor of Law; Senior Fellow, Election Law at Ohio State
Steven F. Huefner, C. William O'Neill Professor in Law and Judicial Administration; Director of Clinical Programs; Legislation Clinic Director; Senior Fellow, Election Law at Ohio State
Dakota S. Rudesill, Associate Professor of Law
Peter M. Shane, Jacob E. Davis and Jacob E. Davis II Chair in Law
Christopher J. Walker, John W. Bricker Professor of Law; Director, Washington, D.C., Summer Program
Patricia J. Zettler, Associate Professor of Law

Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual, and Transgender Rights

Ruth Colker, Distinguished University Professor and Heck Faust Memorial Chair in Constitutional Law
Marc Spindelman, Isadore and Ida Topper Professor of Law

Litigation and Courts

Lincoln L. Davies, Dean & Frank R. Strong Chair in Law

Media and Democracy

Peter M. Shane, Jacob E. Davis and Jacob E. Davis II Chair in Law
David Stebenne, Professor of History and Law

Mediation

Amy J. Cohen, John C. Elam/Vorys Sater Professor of Law
Sarah Rudolph Cole, John W. Bricker Professor of Law; Director, Program on Dispute Resolution
Ellen E. Deason, Joanne Wharton Murphy/Classes of 1965 and 1973 Professor in Law
James K.L. Lawrence, Adjunct Professor of Law
Nancy Hardin Rogers, Dean Emeritus; Professor Emeritus of Law;
Joseph B. Stulberg, Interim Co- Director of the Divided Community Project, Michael E. Moritz Chair in Alternative Dispute Resolution

Medical Malpractice

Elizabeth Ilgen Cooke, Clinical Professor of Law
Patricia J. Zettler, Associate Professor of Law

Mergers and Acquisitions

Dale A. Oesterle, J. Gilbert Reese Chair in Contract Law
Paul Rose, Associate Dean for Strategic Initiatives, Robert J. Watkins/Procter & Gamble Professor of Law; Director, Law, Finance & Governance

Middle East Politics

Mohamed S. Helal, Associate Professor of Law

Mortgage Foreclosure

Creola Johnson, Presidents Club Professor of Law

National Security

Dakota S. Rudesill, Associate Professor of Law
Peter M. Shane, Jacob E. Davis and Jacob E. Davis II Chair in Law

Negotiation

Ellen E. Deason, Joanne Wharton Murphy/Classes of 1965 and 1973 Professor in Law

Nonprofit Organizations

Darryl Walton, Jeff & Cynthia Harris Fellow
Paige L. Wilson, Assistant Clinical Professor of Law

Patent Law

Bryan H. Choi, Assistant Professor of Law

Payday Loans

Creola Johnson, Presidents Club Professor of Law

Physician-Assisted Suicide

Marc Spindelman, Isadore and Ida Topper Professor of Law

Policing and Punishment

Amna Akbar, Associate Professor of Law

Predatory Lending

Creola Johnson, Presidents Club Professor of Law

Presidential Powers

Peter M. Shane, Jacob E. Davis and Jacob E. Davis II Chair in Law

Privacy

Bryan H. Choi, Assistant Professor of Law
Dennis Hirsch, Professor of Law; Director, Program on Data and Governance

Private Equity Funds

Paul Rose, Associate Dean for Strategic Initiatives, Robert J. Watkins/Procter & Gamble Professor of Law; Director, Law, Finance & Governance

Professional Responsibility

Dakota S. Rudesill, Associate Professor of Law

Public Health

Micah Berman, Associate Professor of Public Health and Law
Efthimios Parasidis, Professor of Law and Public Health
Patricia J. Zettler, Associate Professor of Law

Public International Law

Mohamed S. Helal, Associate Professor of Law

Race and Inequality

Amna Akbar, Associate Professor of Law

Real Estate

Bruce S. Johnson, Professor Emeritus of Law

Secrecy

Dakota S. Rudesill, Associate Professor of Law

Securities Law

Dale A. Oesterle, J. Gilbert Reese Chair in Contract Law
Paul Rose, Associate Dean for Strategic Initiatives, Robert J. Watkins/Procter & Gamble Professor of Law; Director, Law, Finance & Governance

Sentencing

Douglas A. Berman, Newton D. Baker-Baker & Hostetler Chair in Law
Joshua Dressler, Distinguished University Professor and Professor of Law Emeritus

Separation of Powers

Peter M. Shane, Jacob E. Davis and Jacob E. Davis II Chair in Law

Settlement

Ellen E. Deason, Joanne Wharton Murphy/Classes of 1965 and 1973 Professor in Law

Sexual Harassment

Martha Chamallas, Robert J. Lynn Chair in Law
L. Camille Hébert, Carter C. Kissell Professor of Law

Small Business Finance

Larry T. Garvin, Lawrence D. Stanley Professor of Law

Social Movements

Amna Akbar, Associate Professor of Law

South Asia

Amy J. Cohen, John C. Elam/Vorys Sater Professor of Law

Sports Law

Alan C. Michaels, Dean Emeritus; Edwin M. Cooperman Chair in Law

Support and Visitation

Katherine Hunt Federle, Joseph S. Platt-Porter Wright Morris & Arthur Professor of Law; Director, Center for Interdisciplinary Law & Policy Studies

Tax Law and Policy

Ari Glogower, Associate Professor of Law
Allan J. Samansky, Professor Emeritus of Law

Tobacco Law and Policy

Micah Berman, Associate Professor of Public Health and Law
Patricia J. Zettler, Associate Professor of Law

Torts

Cinnamon Piñon Carlarne, Associate Dean for Faculty and Intellectual Life, Alumni Society Designated Professor of Law
Martha Chamallas, Robert J. Lynn Chair in Law
Sarah Rudolph Cole, John W. Bricker Professor of Law; Director, Program on Dispute Resolution
Elizabeth Ilgen Cooke, Clinical Professor of Law
Kathy Seward Northern, Associate Dean for Admissions; Robert M. Duncan/Jones Day Designated Associate Professor of Law
Patricia J. Zettler, Associate Professor of Law

U.S. Supreme Court

Gregory A. Caldeira, Distinguished University Professor; Ann and Darrell Dreher Chair in Political Communication and Policy Thinking; Professor of Law
Joshua Dressler, Distinguished University Professor and Professor of Law Emeritus
Edward B. Foley, Charles W. Ebersold and Florence Whitcomb Ebersold Chair in Constitutional Law; Director, Election Law at Ohio State
Peter M. Shane, Jacob E. Davis and Jacob E. Davis II Chair in Law
David Stebenne, Professor of History and Law
Christopher J. Walker, John W. Bricker Professor of Law; Director, Washington, D.C., Summer Program

Venture Capital

Paul Rose, Associate Dean for Strategic Initiatives, Robert J. Watkins/Procter & Gamble Professor of Law; Director, Law, Finance & Governance
Paige L. Wilson, Assistant Clinical Professor of Law

Voting Rights

Edward B. Foley, Charles W. Ebersold and Florence Whitcomb Ebersold Chair in Constitutional Law; Director, Election Law at Ohio State
Steven F. Huefner, C. William O'Neill Professor in Law and Judicial Administration; Director of Clinical Programs; Legislation Clinic Director; Senior Fellow, Election Law at Ohio State

Browse

Top