Final Rankings
- 2021: 22
- 2020: 10*
- 2019: 16*
- 2018: 12*
- 2017: 14*
- 2016: 11*
- 2015: 37
*Qualified for Hunton Andrews Kurth Moot Court National Championship as one of the top 16 moot court programs in the country.
Championships
- 2021: Prince Evidence Competition
- 2020: Huntons Andrew Kurth Moot Court National Championship
- 2017: Prince Evidence Competition
- 2016: Vale Corporate Law Competition, National Child Welfare/Adoption Law Competition
Finalists
- 2020 Schreck Gaming Law Moot Court Competition
- 2018: NY Bar National Moot Court Competition
- 2017: NY Bar National Moot Court Competition
- 2016: Thomas Tang Moot Court Competition
- 2015: Vale Corporate Law Competition
Semi-finalists
- 2019 Child Welfare and Adoption Law Competition, Kaufman Securities Law Competition
- 2018 Wagner Labor and Employment Law Competition, Prince Evidence Competition
- 2015 ABA National Appellate Advocacy Competition
Quarterfinalists
- 2020 Giles Sutherland Rich Moot Court Competition
- 2019 ABA National Appellate Advocacy Competition – Nationals
Regional Champion
- 2020 ABA National Appellate Advocacy Competition – Boston Regional
- 2019 ABA National Appellate Advocacy Competition – Boston Regional
- 2018 National Moot Court Competition – Region 6
- 2017 National Moot Court Competition – Region 6
- 2015 ABA National Appellate Advocacy Competition
Regional Finalists
- 2019 National Moot Court Competition- Region 6
- 2018 ABA National Appellate Advocacy Competition – Chicago Regional
- 2017 ABA National Appellate Advocacy Competition – San Francisco Regional
Individual Awards for Best Brief
- 2020 Gibbons Criminal Procedure Competition (best respondent)
- 2019 Wechsler Criminal Law Competition
- 2016 National Child Welfare/Adoption Law Competition, Thomas Tang Moot Court Competition
Individual Awards for Best Speaker
- 2021 Prince Evidence Competition
- 2021 National Energy and Sustainability Competition
- 2019 Moot Court National Championship
- 2018 Prince Evidence Competition
- 2017 National Moot Court Competition – Region 6
- 2016 Vale Corporate Law Competition, Thomas Tang Moot Court Competition
Individual Awards at Ohio Attorney General Mock Trial Competition
- 2018 Best Witness
- 2019 Best Witness, Best Attorney