Skip to main content
There are no events that match your search and/or the month selected.
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
 
 
 
 
 
CDO Advisor Small Group Meeting - Kayla Callahan 12:10pm 245 Smart Room (44 cap)
 
 
Moot Court Governing Board 1L Clerk Info Session 12:10 130 Saxbe Auditorium
 
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
College of Law Back-to School BBQ 11:30AM No Room Needed/Calendar Entry Only
 
 
SELA Recruitment Pizza Party 12:05 344 (133 cap)
 
 
LELA General Board Meeting 12:15 PM 245 Smart Room
 
 
Lawrence Negotiation Competition Information Session 12:10 Room 250
 
 
1L and LLM SBA Elections Interest Meeting 12:10 PM 244 Smart Room (68 cap)
 
 
Environmental Law Society Intro Meeting 12:10 251 Smart Room (44 cap)
 
 
Education Law Society Introductory Meeting 12:15 p.m. 245 Smart Room (44 cap)
 
 
Faculty Meeting 12:10PM 344 (133 cap)
 
 
Online Legal Research 101 12 PM 245 Smart Room (44 cap)
 
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
 
Student/Faculty Advisor Luncheon 12:00PM The Barrister Club
 
 
Alaska's First Ranked Choice Voting Election 1:30 p.m. Zoom webinar
 
 
Monday Meditation 12:10 pm 245 Smart Room (44 cap)
 
 
Student/Faculty Advisor Luncheon 12:00PM The Barrister Club
 
 
Orientation for New Board Fellows 2022-2023 12:10pm 250 Smart Room
 
 
Judicial Lunch & Learn with Buckeye Justice Forum 12:00 p.m. Saxbe Auditorium
 
 
Bar Exam Information Session for 2Ls 12:10 PM On-line Event
 
 
Student/Faculty Advisor Luncheon 12:00PM The Barrister Club
 
 
BLSA 1L Check-In 12:10pm 345 Smart Room (18 cap)
 
 
Wellness Advisory Group 12:00 p.m. 245 Smart Room (44 cap)
 
 
Faculty Workshop 12:00 p.m. Vorys Faculty Lounge
 
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
 
Spring Externship Information Session 12:10 p.m. 344 (133 cap)
 
 
Mandatory 1L and LLM Candidate Meeting (SBA) 12:10 PM 251 Smart Room (44 cap)
 
 
Monday Meditation 12:10 pm 245 Smart Room (44 cap)
 
 
New Student Lexis Training 12:10 p.m. 348 Smart Room
 
 
Free Yoga Event - Student Services 5:00 PM Room 354
 
 
Moritz ACLU General Meeting 12:10 p.m. 246 Smart Room (75 cap)
 
 
Lawrence Negotiation Competition Workshop 6:00 PM 344 (133 cap)
 
 
CD 101 - Purposeful Engagement/Networking 12:00 p.m. Saxbe Auditorium
 
 
SELA Movie Night 5:30 p.m. 348 Smart Room (150 cap)
 
 
New Student Westlaw Training 12:10 p.m. 348
 
 
Int’l Arbitration Moot Competition Info Session 12 PM 347
 
 
Teaching Innovation Group Discussion 12:00 314 Vorys Faculty Lounge (50 cap)
 
 
Junior Faculty Workshop 12:00pm 345 Smart Room (18 cap)
 
 
ACS Introduction Meeting 12:10 P.M. 251 Smart Room (44 cap)
 
 
Navy JAG Presentation 12:10 p.m. 245 Smart Room (44 cap)
 
 
JD Fellows for LLM Legal Writing Course Workshop 12 PM 245 Smart Room (44 cap)
 
 
Spring Externship Information Session 12:10 p.m. 344
 
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
 
Student Town Hall - Autumn Semester 12:00PM 130 Saxbe Auditorium (TBD)
 
 
Monday Meditation 12:10 pm 245 Smart Room (44 cap)
 
 
New Student Lexis Training 12:10 p.m. 348 Smart Room
 
 
CD 101 - Interviewing/Mock Interviews 12:00 p.m. Saxbe Auditorium
 
 
New Student Westlaw Training 12:10 p.m. 348