Skip to main content

Members of National Council are ambassadors for the college.  They advocate for the school and advance its students while valuing diversity, practicing inclusion, and always putting students first. National Council members connect with prospective students, aid in placing recent graduates, share their expertise as a speaker and/or mentor, and promote the college by hosting events and making introductions to others who demonstrate an interest in supporting the college.  Members are added by invitation of the Dean and attend two meetings annually that are experiential and impactful by nature.

Linda L. Ammons, '87
University of Nevada-Las Vegas

 

Geoffrey R. Ayers, '88
Dinsmore & Shohl LLP

 

Jeffrey L. Benson, '76
Marathon Oil Corporation

 

Paul A. Bernardini, '66
Paul A Bernardini PA

 

William P. Blair, '70
McKinley Advisors LLC

 

Jordan L. Bleznick, '79
Icahn Associates

 

Sally W. Bloomfield, '69
Bricker & Eckler LLP

 

Glenn E. Bost, '78
PPG Industries Inc

 

Kenneth A. Bravo, '67
Ulmer & Berne

 

Michael M. Briley, '69
Shumaker Loop & Kendrick

 

Jolynn B. Butler, '76
AT&T Corporation

 

Michael H. Carpenter, '77
Carpenter Lipps & Leland LLP

 

Karen S. Casey, '91
Franklin County Common Pleas Court

 

Stephen E. Chappelear, '77
Eastman & Smith

 

Ransey G. Cole
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Sixth Circuit

 

Edwin M. Cooperman, '67
Edmarc Stables LLC


Michael L. Corey, '12
Human Service Chamber


Philomena M. Dane, '89
Belford Family Charitable Fund Inc


Bruce L. Downey, '73
NewSpring Healthcare


Peter G. Eikenberry, '64
Law Office of Peter G Eikenberry


Peter M. Ellis, '98
Reed Smith


Michael L. Finn, '67


Linda J. Fisher, '82


Michael E. Flowers, '79
Championship Turf Services


Stephen S. Francis, '83
Franchise D&I Solutions LLC


Judith L. French, '88
Ohio Department of Insurance


John W. Garland, '74
Thurgood Marshall College Fund


Martin R. Glick, '64
Saul Zaentz Co


Clay P. Graham, '80
Graham & Graham Company LPA


Daniel J. Guttman, '97
Baker & Hostetler LLP


George W. Hairston, '68
Baker & Hostetler LLP


John J. Heron, '64
J .Hollingsworth & Associates LLC


Christie A. Hill, '86
Aristocrat Technologies


John E. Hoffman, '83
U.S. Bankruptcy Court


Jeffery P. Hopkins, '85
US Federal Government


Fordham E. Huffman, '80
Fordham E Huffman


William M. Isaac, '69
The Isaac Milstein Group


William D. Jamieson, '69
J D Irving Limited


Jessica Jamieson, '97
Takeda Pharmaceuticals North America Inc


Stephanie B. Jarrett, '81


Steven W. Jemison, '75
Procter & Gamble


James M. Jones, '86
Jones Day


Jeffrey M. Kaplan, '76
Syracuse University


Amy E. Kellogg, '86
BakerHostetler


Kenneth J. Kies, '77
Federal Policy Group


Philip R. Lauderdale, '10
Ernst & Young


Ronald A. Lauderdale, '74
Frost Brown Todd LLC


Sara E. Lioi, '87
US District Court for the Northern District of Ohio


Gary R. Martz, '82
Greif Inc


Leon M. McCorkle, '72
Wendy's Company


Yvette M. McGee Brown, '85
Jones Day


Mary C. Mertz, '02
Ohio Department of Natural Resources


Steven W. Miller, '84
Miller IP Solutions


John T. Mills, '73
CONSOL Energy Inc


Carla D. Moore, '77
Ohio Court of Appeals


Erin F. Moriarty, '77
CBS News


Louann Y. Moritz Ransom


Stephen A. Mortinger, '89
IBM Corporation


Terry L. Overbey, '75
Twin Rivers Technologies


Dale K. Perdue, '80
Clark Perdue & List Co LPA


W. R. Persons, '78
King & Spalding LLP


Paul E. Pfeifer, '66
White Oak Farms Pickwick Farms


Janica Pierce Tucker, '02
Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP


Ted L. Ramirez, '76
Ramirez Attorneys


Frank A. Ray, '73
Frank A Ray Co LPA

 

R. L. Richards, '75
R David Thomas Trust

 

Suzanne K. Richards, '74
Vorys Sater Seymour and Pease LLP

 

Michael D. Saad, '66Squire Patton Boggs LLP

 

Dan D. Sandman, '73
United States Steel Corporation

 

Michael J. Segal, '83
Wachtell Lipton Rosen & Katz Foundation

 

Anthony M. Sharett, '02
Meta Financial Group

 

Hope Sharett, '03
ASU Enterprise Partners

 

William A. Shenk, '68

 

Carl D. Smallwood, '80
The Ohio State University

 

Steven E. Smathers, '76
Ses consulting 

 

Craig H. Smith, '96
Hogan Lovells US LLP

 

Jeffrey S. Sutton, '90
The Ohio State University

 

Thomas E. Szykowny, '82
Vorys Sater Seymour and Pease LLP

 

Robert J. Tannous, '87
Porter, Wright, Morris & Arthur LLP

 

Robert W. Trafford, '77
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur

 

Kara J. Trott, '91
Quantum Health, Inc.

 

Robert C. Tucker, '76
Tucker Ellis LLP

 

James M. Tuschman, '66
Barkan & Robon

 

Charles J. Tyburski, '64
Black McCuskey Souers & Arbaugh

 

Scott I. Unger, '96
Stark & Stark, PC

 

Gregory J. Vincent, '87
Talladega College

 

Stephen F. Vogel, '78
Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP

 

Charles C. Warner, '70
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur

 

Kristin L. Watt, '89
Vorys Sater Seymour and Pease LLP

 

Elizabeth J. Watters, '90
Franklin County Common Pleas Court

 

John W. Weaner, '63
Weaner Hutchinson Bacon & Yoder Ltd

 

Robert W. Werth, '65
Vorys Sater Seymour and Pease LLP

 

Harry W. White, '73
Belmont County Common Pleas Court

 

Alec Wightman, '75
Baker & Hostetler LLP

 

Douglas L. Williams, '80
L Brands Inc

 

John P. Wingard, '66
US Federal Government

 

Jane R. Wittstein, '85
Jones Day

 

Kay Woods, '81
US Federal Government

 

Bradley A. Wright, '90
Roetzel & Andress Co LPA

 

Robert A. Zimmerman, '91
Benesch Friedlander Coplan & Aronoff LLP

 

Benjamin L. Zox, '62
Schottenstein  Zox & Dunn Co LPA