Clerkships Served by Moritz Faculty & Staff

Professor Michelle Alexander
U.S. Supreme Court
Justice Harry Blackmun

U.S. Court of Appeals for D.C. Circuit
Hon. Abner Mikva, Chief Judge

Professor Douglas A. Berman
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Second Circuit
Hon. Jon O. Newman and Hon. Guido Calabresi

Professor Sanford N. Caust-Ellenbogen
U.S. Court of Appeals for the D.C. Circuit
Hon. Harry T. Edwards

Professor Martha Chamallas
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Fifth Circuit
Hon. Charles Clark

Professor Daniel C.K. Chow
U.S. District Court for the Southern District of New York
Hon. Constance Baker Motley

Professor Amy J. Cohen
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Tenth Circuit
Hon. Carlos Lucero

Professor Sarah Rudolph Cole
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Ninth Circuit
Hon. Eugene Wright

Professor Elizabeth Ilgen Cooke
Franklin County Ohio Court of Common Pleas
Hon. Nodine Miller

April Opper Davis, Director of Student Services
Michigan Court of Appeals

Professor Ellen E. Deason
U.S. Supreme Court
Justice Harry A. Blackmun

U.S. Court of the Appeals for the D.C. Circuit
Hon. Harry T. Edwards

Iran-U.S. Claims Tribunal, The Hague
U.S. Arbitrator Howard Holtzman

Professor Joshua Dressler
California Court of Appeals
Hon. James Cobey

Professor Christopher M. Fairman
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Fifth Circuit
Hon. Fortunato P. Benavides

Texas Court of Appeals
Hon. J. Woodfin Jones

Professor Edward B. Foley
U.S. Supreme Court
Justice Harry A. Blackmun

U.S. Court of Appeals for the D.C. Circuit
Hon. Patricia M. Wald, Chief Judge

Professor Larry T. Garvin
U.S. District Judge for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania
Hon. Edward N. Cahn

Professor E. Gordon Gee
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Tenth Circuit
Hon. David T. Lewis

Professor L. Camille Hébert
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Tenth Circuit
Hon. James K. Logan

Professor Lawrence Herman
U.S. District Court for the Northern District of Illinois
Hon. Julius J. Hoffman

Professor Stephanie Hoffer
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Sixth Circuit
Hon. Alice M. Batchelder

Professor Steven F. Huefner
U.S. Court of Appeals for the D.C. Circuit
Hon. David S. Tatel

Supreme Court of Utah
Justice Christine M. Durham

Professor Garry W. Jenkins
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Third Circuit
Hon. Timothy K. Lewis

Professor Deborah Jones Merritt
U.S. Supreme Court
Justice Sandra Day O’Connor

U.S. Court of Appeals for the D.C. Circuit
Hon. Ruth Bader Ginsburg

Professor Alan C. Michaels
U.S. Supreme Court
Justice Harry A. Blackmun

U.S. Court of Appeals for the Second Circuit
Hon. Wilfred Feinberg, Chief Judge

Professor Kathy S. Northern
U.S. District Court for the Southern District of Ohio
Hon. Robert M. Duncan

Professor Dale A. Oesterle
U.S. District Court for the Eastern District of Virginia
Hon. Robert R. Mernige Jr.

Professor Anne E. Ralph
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Seventh Circuit
Hon. Kenneth F. Ripple

Professor Nancy Hardin Rogers
U.S. District Court for the  Northern District of Ohio
Hon. Thomas D. Lambros

Professor Guy A. Rub
Tel-Aviv Appellate Court

Professor Dakota S. Rudesill
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Eighth Circuit
Hon. James B. Loken

Professor Peter M. Shane
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Fifth Circuit
Hon. Alvin Rubin

Professor Ric Simmons
U.S. District Court for the Central District of California
Hon. Laughlin E. Waters

Assistant Dean Monte Smith
U.S. District Court for the Southern District of Ohio
Hon. Sandra Beckwith

Professor Marc Spindelman
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Sixth Circuit
Hon. Alice M. Batchelder

Professor Todd Starker
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Sixth Circuit
Hon. Alan E. Norris

Professor Donald B. Tobin
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Fourth Circuit
Hon. Francis Murnaghan, Jr.

Professor Daniel P. Tokaji
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Ninth Circuit
Hon. Stephen Reinhardt

Professor Christopher J. Walker
U.S. Supreme Court
Justice Anthony M. Kennedy

U.S. Court of Appeals for Ninth Circuit
Hon. Alex Kozinski

Professor Charles E. Wilson
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Tenth Circuit
Hon. David T. Lewis